2019 Results

Team Rankings

Rank                    Team                                        Wins     Losses   Raw Points

  1. ELTE                                                                4            0            2759
  2. Cyril and Methodius University                4            0            2652
  3. University of Latvia                                     4            0            2622
  4. University of Vienna                                    3            1            2694
  5. University of Prishtina                                3            1            2351
  6. University of Lisbon                                    2            2            2609
  7. University of Cyprus                                    2            2            2571
  8. Vytautas Magnus University                      2            2            2462
  9. Comenius University                                   2            2            2409
  10. University of Luxembourg                         1            3            2483
  11. University of Helsinki                                  1            3            2448
  12. American University of Central Asia        1            3            2328
  13. Hamad Bin Khalifa University                   1            3            2323
  14. Tallinn University                                         1            3            2255
  15. University of Jordan                                    0            4            2238
  16. University of Malta                                      0            4            2231
  17. University College Hena e Plote Beder    0            4            2109

 

Icelandic National

  1.  Reykjavik University
  2.  University of Iceland

Slovenian National

  1. University of Ljubljana
  2. University of Maribor

Top oralists from Friendly Rounds

Rank     Name                                       Team

  1.       Zolta Buda                             ELTE
  2.       Kristijan Miloshevikj           Ss. Cyril and Methodius University
  3.       Marcell Koncsik                   ELTE
  4.       Christopher Wakley            University of Vienna
  5.        Gabor Bazso                         ELTE
  6.       Teresa Pinto                          University of Lisbon
  7.       Nadine Rose                          University of Vienna

Krista Asmusa-Solanki        University of Latvia

  1.       Pantelitsa Shikki                   University of Cyprus
  2.       Viktoria Ritter                       University of Vienna
  3.     Antonio Pereira dos Santos University of Lisbon
  4.     Fritz Kainz                             University of Vienna

Enisa Rami                                     Ss. Cyril and Methodius University

  1.      Gabriela Santare               University of Latvia
  2.      Margarita Eloeva               University of Luxembourg

Georgios Sotiri                              University of Cyprus

  1.     Vangjel Gjorgjiev               Ss. Cyril and Methodius University

Elina Luize Vitola                           University of Latvia

  1.     Aapo Heinasmaki               University of Helsinki
  2.      Filip Jovikj                             Ss. Cyril and Methodius University